Go to Top

Our Team

At Oakthorpe we have a highly trained and dedicated team.

If you would like to speak to your child’s classteacher, this is usually best after school and an appointment is not usually necessary. If you would like to speak to another member of staff, for example, Mrs Sefer, Mrs Hollamby, Mrs Pitsillides, Mrs Wood or Mrs Garrad, you could catch them in the playground, pop into the office or leave a message in the office and we will contact you. An appointment is not always needed and we are often able to speak to you after school hours.

Leadership Team

 
Mrs Garrad
Headteacher
Mrs Wood
Deputy Headteacher
Miss Graham
4G class teacher and Literacy Leader
Mrs Griffin
Business Manager
Mrs Hollamby
Assistant Headteacher Reception,Year 1 and 2
Ms Mora
Initial Teacher Training and Maths Leader
Mrs Pitsillides
Assistant Headteacher Year 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mrs Sefer
Special Needs Co-ordinator

Foundation Stage Team

Miss Field
Ladybirds class teacher
Miss Martin
Butterflies class teacher
Mrs O’Rourke
Ladybirds class teacher
Mrs Constantinou
Mrs Hollamby
Assistant Headteacher Reception,Year 1 and 2
Mrs Polycarpou
Mrs Tiritanou
Miss Ramsden
Bumblebees class teacher
Miss Ricciardi

Teacher Training Team

 
Ms Mora
Initial Teacher Training and Maths Leader
Mrs Pavlou
1PS Class teacher
Mrs Kerrison
Link Tutor
Mrs Clarke
Training School Administrator

Specialist Teaching Team

 
Mrs Papadopoulos
Speech & Language Lead KS1
Mr Kazandjian
Learning Mentor
Mr Simmonds
Games Coach
Miss Driscoll
Dance Teacher
Mrs Demetrios
Learning Mentor

Administration & Site Teams

 
Mrs Athanasi
Welfare Officer
Mrs Bannon
ICT Technician
Mr Beyaz
ICT Technician
Mrs Davies
ICT Support
Mr Del Greco
Relief Site Manager
Mr Del Greco
Relief Site Manager
Mrs Muharrem
Reception
Ms O’Donovan
Office Manager
Mr Paraliki
Site Manager
Mrs Sesto
Parent Support Advisor

Year 1 Team

 
Mrs Norris
1NS class teacher
Miss Osbourne
1O class teacher
Mrs Papadopoulos
Speech & Language Lead KS1
Mrs Hollamby
Assistant Headteacher Reception,Year 1 and 2
Mrs Yocheva
Miss Shah
1S class teacher
Mrs Stevens
1NS class teacher
Miss Dowling
Mrs Akhtar
Mrs Antoniou

Year 2 Team

 
Mrs Kiole
Mrs Ribeiro
Mrs Hollamby
Assistant Headteacher Reception,Year 1 and 2
Miss Taylor-Camara
Mrs Fry
Support teacher
Mrs Lewis
2L class teacher
Mrs Francis
2F class teacher
Miss Stavri
2S class teacher
Mrs Georgiou
Miss Costi
Ms Dockray

Year 3 Team

 
Mrs Malecaut
Mrs Pitsillides
Assistant Headteacher Year 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mrs Houlston
3H class teacher
Miss Yale
3Y class teacher
Miss Rowbury
3R class teacher
Mrs Noakes
Support teacher
Mrs Antoniazzi
Mrs Thanki
Mrs Ali
Mr Oldham
PE Leader, Support teacher

Year 4 Team

 
Miss Graham
4G class teacher and Literacy Leader
Mrs Pitsillides
Assistant Headteacher Year 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mrs Rodrigues
Ms McCarthy
4M class teacher
Miss Ridgeway
4R class teacher
Mrs Chrysanthou
Mrs Paccinella
Mrs Noakes
Support teacher
Mr Oldham
PE Leader, Support teacher
Mrs Demetrios
Learning Mentor

Year 5 Team

 
Mrs Nikiforou
Mrs Pitsillides
Assistant Headteacher Year 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mrs Stavrou
5S class teacher
Miss Ryan
5R class teacher
Mrs Neal
5N class teacher
Mr Volkmann
Miss Anyanwu
Mrs Hassan
Mrs Noakes
Support teacher
Mr Oldham
PE Leader, Support teacher

Year 6 Team

 
Mrs Lloyd
Mrs Pitsillides
Assistant Headteacher Year 3, 4, 5 and 6
Miss Triddon
6T class teacher
Mrs Shah
Support teacher
Mrs Philippou
Mr Kazandjian
Learning Mentor
Mrs Boudjemai
Mrs Leventis
6L class teacher
Mr Goddard
6G class teacher
Miss Taylor-Camara

Lunchtime Supervisors

 
Mrs Aktar
Mrs Blowes
Mrs Charalambous
Mrs Dhanani
Mrs Galloway
Mrs Hamza
Mrs Jeyaseelan
Mrs Johar
Mrs Karimboksh
Mrs Kiole
Mrs Lloyd
Mrs Michaelides
Miss Oscar
Mrs Paraliki
Mrs Salvatico
Mrs Shah